1. Photo ©2009 AndrewEathorneNatural Responses
    9 August — 18 October 2009
  2. Dan Dubowitz & Patrick Duerden
    Fascism in Ruins: an artwork
    10 May — 26 July 2009
  3. HeHe Paris Corby 2008Double Signature
    15 February — 26 April 2009
  4. ©2004 the artistStephen Turner
    Tree Rings
    11 September — 2 November 2008
  5. Bancroft, Lebas & Woods
    Oliver Bancroft: Apatura Iris; Chrystel Lebas: The Wait; Richard Woods: Logo no. 43
    19 June — 7 September 2008
  6. ©2007 the artistDrawn to Sculpture
    24 April — 15 June 2008
  7. ©2007 the artistJohn Harper
    Breaking & Broken Ground
    28 February — 20 April 2008
  8. Photo ©2007 BarryRobertsPak-Keung Wan
    Morphologies
    13 September — 28 October 2007
  9. Photo ©2007 FCAInside Out
    26 July — 9 September 2007
  10. Retromorphosis- Oliver ElserRetromorphosis
    7 June — 22 July 2007

  11. Alex Calinescu
    19 April — 3 June 2007
  12. James Smith: Alter
    1 March — 15 April 2007
  13. Quiet Sound- mixed exhibition
    August — September 2006
  14. Peter Randall-Page — Works on paper
    May — July 2006
  15. An archaeology of everyday things
    31 March — 21 May 2006
  16. Multiple Choice: 8 printmakers
    February — March 2006
  17. 6 times 6
    Richard Gibson, Rachel hazel, Nick Horrigan, lind Johns, Alyn Mulholland, Michael Shaw
    15 July — 4 September 2005
  18. Wastelands: Dan Dubowitz
    June — July 2005
  19. Which Way is Up: Felicity Spear & Sarah Winfrey
    April — June 2005
  20. Sanctuary, Photography & the Garden
    October — December 2004
  21. PAPER PAPER PAPER
    Clare Bryan, Samuel McGeever, Emma Richter & Gill Wilson
    April — June 2004
  22. John Holden & Paul Mason
    February — March 2004
  23. LIGHT: Chris Wood
    September — October 2003
  24. Hope Sufferance Press
    February — March 2003
  25. Neil Canning & David Holmes
    October — November 2002
  26. Rosalind Stoddart
    September 2002
  27. Art for Circulation Places
    Susan Bonvin & Andrew Eden
    February — March 2002
  28. Sax Impey, Richard Nott & Ged Quinn
    October — November 2001
  29. Prints from the Curwen Studio
    March — April 2001
  30. Sandra Blow
    October — November 2000
  31. Colour & Order
    Susan Bonvin, Wolfram Ullrich, Thomas Ruppel, Mikael Fagerlund
    February — March 2000
  32. Mixed Exhibition
    December 1999
  33. Birgit Skiöld
    June October — November July 1999
  34. Mixed Exhibition
    February — March 1999
  35. Mixed Exhibition
    October 1998

Exhibitions Elsewhere: Organised by Fermynwoods

2007 Project at Adrenaline Alley
June — July 2007 Schools project at Fermyn Woods
September 2007 Treasure Hunt at Fermyn Woods
2007 Hidden Tracks
2007 Sculpture Residency in Wellingborough
March — October 2006 Hidden Tracks Audio walking project. Fermynwoods to LNB
March — April 2006 Sight & Sound at Adrenaline Alley
May — September 2006 Peter Randall-Page at Lyveden New Bield
July — August 2005 Frozen Photography project at Adrenalin Alley, Corby
May — September 2005 Branching Out: Iris bertz, willow sculptures at Rockingham Castle
September 04 — February 05  Northamptonshire artists at Vincent Sykes & Higham
November 03 — April 04 Eight + One: An exhibition of prints at Vincent Sykes & Higham
October – November 2003 Birgit Skiöld at New Hall, Cambridge University
September – October 2003 Chris Wood at Velux, Kettering
July 2003 Light & Space: Ross Martin & Rosalind Stoddart, Yarrow gallery, Oundle. Part of Oundle International Festival
July 2003 Light & Movement: Isabel Jones & Rosalind Stoddart — performance to Sir John Tavener’s Nipson as part of Oundle International Festival

Leave a Reply

*Required fields/Mail will not be published
  • Comments
  • Print
  • Share/Bookmark